Wednesday, November 25, 2009

the grand debate.... am i a idiot (read "Talking to Engines 101" first, to make any sense outta this!!!)

Hey its emily! u mite of heard of me from jessica's story (Talking to engines 1o1) wow. jess was so smart.
Todayy i felt that i should conquer jessica's blog (:

back to the dingy adventure. i just wanted to point out that it was all jessica's fault that we were stuck in the middle of no where.....which means to me that jess needs some smacking!

thanks em, so much (yes this is Jessica. I showed em the post and she wanted to put her ideas in.) and yes i know that this whole thing is MY fault . none whats so ever yours..... all mine, although you didn't think to check to see if the gas can was actually on the boat..... and yes, section one of that annoying boating quiz is about checking and double checking supplies. oh and tha boat test, has nothing what so ever to do with sailing, for all of those die hard sailors being entertained by this blog!

haha jess. rilly funny...your such a nerd sometimes. rilly u had to bring up the rules on the quiz?
oh was i supposed to kno to check for gas....i didn't get my license did i ?
tehehe. AHEIA! haha thats sounds like a-hee-ya. backkk to jess i guess....

well, you have to take that lllloooonnnngggg test that i finished in three days
, so it stuck with me.... and ya if i was in your shoes at that point i would have been so afraid that you would have tipped Shirley over, so therefore i would have checked everything ;) . and at the very leaast you should see that boat test (can you see how opposed to this i am?) and what does my group of friends (Aheia) have to do with anything? i thought we were debating my stupidity...........................

well hAHA. oh snap. did i push your buttons? and (Aheia) was an random thing. and im gonna lecture you of your stupidity for a loooooooonggggg time. your gonna get used to it (:
but, you kno im just saying nxt time im going sailing with you were gonna get a big tank or can of gas!

Well well, is that how it is, is it?ya, and my family is already lecturing me on my stupidity..... what after dad lost the old anchor off the side of the boat, and i haven't let him forget that one, he won't let me forget this one! Great. hmm is ther gonna be a next time? the first things outta your mouth were " Jess, your an idiot"!!!! lol! just kidding! a tank of gas would make us sink...... wow im getting ready for a centuary worth of comments about this.

oh you have no idea....jess...I remember wen u said" Yup, we have no fuel." and i replied " Jess, your an idiot." haha. wat a good story to tell our grandchildrens (: and yeah these posts will take for centuries until i fell better from being traped in the middle of no where! lucky your dad was there to see us! THANKS MR FRYE!: )

Uhhh em, Dad actually never actually saw us.... he heard us blowing that dog whistle, although he never heard us either... he heard the dogs.... that was hilarious!! i wonder when we will get over this........... knowing you, probably never!!! great. i can hear it now.... "
hey Jess remember that day......." great. i wonder who will let me forget it first... dad or you?

Actuallly, your dad and i will never stop reminding you (: its gonna be a story for our grandchildrens remember? haha well were gonna end this eventually (:
Soo i will make your day! and stop continuing this (:

HAPPY THANKGIVING EVE!!!!!!!!!!!! and to all!

Hear Hear, i agree now lets stop this and i guess i haveta let yo u annoy the heck outta me outside of this... so Hasts la vista sailing people!!!!! happy turkey day!

No comments:

Post a Comment